Unit 219 Logo

March 12-14, 2010

Unit 219 and
Pensacola Bridge Clubs
Sectional

City of Five Flags Sectional Tournament
General Information
Total Tables in Play - 194.0
Total Number of Players Attending - 242
Total Number of Players Winning Masterpoints - 190
Total Number of Masterpoint Won - 671.54

Results by Day     
Friday  Saturday  Sunday 

 
Click here for Tournament Information

Card Lineup

Friday


Fri Aft Open Pairs
30.5 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.17
1


E Rogers, Shalimar FL; June Bunn, Ft Walton Bch FL 70.03%
6.13
2


Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 67.95%
4.60
3


Jim Lyle - Jimmy Judkins, Tallahassee FL 65.09%
3.45
4


Alton Sheffield - Betty Sheffield, Pensacola FL 64.42%
2.59
5


Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; Thomas Marr, Ft Walton Bch FL 62.83%
3.61
6
1
1
Karen Lea - Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA 58.81%
2.71
2

Ann Nicholson, Ridgeland MS; Anne Wells, Jackson MS 56.11%
2.03
3

Rebecca Bradley, Birmingham AL; Henrietta Napier, Shoal Creek AL 53.61%
1.55
4
2
A Karen Gardner - Barbara Chesterfield, Pensacola FL 52.92%
1.14
5

Doris Bywater, Harold FL; Barbara Applegate, Pensacola FL 52.56%
1.16
6
3
Robert Zdenek - Linda Zdenek, Shalimar FL 52.07%
0.87

4
Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL; Linda Wright, Daphne AL 52.03%
1.20

5
Susan Purdy, Jackson MS; Mary Clayton, Clinton MS 51.76%

Fri Aft 199er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.71
1
1

Tom Dukes - Nancy Dukes, Elberta AL 67.08%
1.28
2
2

Noreen Moser - Lois Walker, Pensacola FL 59.17%
0.98
3
3
1
Charlotte Hamner, Orange Beach AL; William McClintic, Foley AL 55.42%
0.72
4


Diane Gup - Alex Gup, Pensacola FL 53.75%
0.60
5/6


John Eisinger - Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL 52.50%
0.54
5/6
4

Patricia Roberts - Jonny Roberts, Diamondhead MS 52.50%
0.74

2
Randy Laney, Silverhill AL; Jim Davenport, Pensacola FL 50.00%

Fri Eve Open Pairs
25.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.83
1


Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 67.59%
4.37
2


H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL 64.26%
3.28
3


June Bunn, Ft Walton Bch FL; E Rogers, Shalimar FL 63.46%
2.46
4


Donna Rieper, Destin FL; Joan Humphrey, Ft Walton Bch FL 62.18%
1.84
5


Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS 61.86%
1.67
6


Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 61.57%
3.08
1

Billy Sanders, Pensacola FL; Joann Coulter, Milton FL 55.55%
2.31
2
1
Karen Lea - Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA 55.32%
1.73
3
2
John Eisinger - Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL 54.65%
1.30
4

Ann Nicholson, Ridgeland MS; Anne Wells, Jackson MS 54.40%
1.14
5
3
Carol Frank, Santa Rosa Bch FL; Mary Schilling, Panama City FL 53.69%
0.89
6

Bonnie Bond, Hamilton ON; M. Diane Peet, Dundas ON 50.48%
0.73

4
Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL; Linda Wright, Daphne AL 49.84%

Return to top

Blue line

Saturday


Sat Morn Open Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.67
1


Lee Anderson - Dora Anderson, Shalimar FL 68.69%
6.50
2


Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 65.95%
4.88
3
1

Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL; Norman Ard, Elberta AL 64.18%
3.66
4


Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL 62.01%
2.74
5


Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL; Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL 61.83%
3.11
6
2

Virginia Mitchell, Ft Walton Bch FL; Elizabeth Poor, Ft Walton Beach FL 61.58%
2.33
3

Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL; Sabra Wilson, Pensacola FL 59.92%
2.08
4

Lorraine Anderson - Bea McLaughlin, Pensacola FL 57.43%
1.31
5

Donna Rosen, Lillian AL; Joann Coulter, Milton FL 57.13%
0.98
6

Shirley Rappazini, Ft Walton Beach FL; Vivienne Hertz, Carbondale IL 56.29%
1.84

1
Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; Tom Rajnovich, Goderich ON 55.23%
1.38

2
Karen Lea - Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA 52.95%
1.04

3
Susan Purdy, Jackson MS; Mary Clayton, Clinton MS 51.31%
0.78

4
Ron Deluca, Gilbertsville KY; Michael Hoyles, Listowel ON 50.39%
0.58

5
Cheryl Walker, Pensacola FL; David Walker, Gulf Breeze FL 48.55%

Sat Morn 199er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.52
1


Lenore Perry, Pensacola FL; Sandra Tsujioka, Pace FL 58.00%
1.19
2
1
1
Heidi Green - James Green, Pensacola FL 57.50%
0.89
3
2
2
Mary Painton, Gulf Breeze FL; Delories Vest, Pensacola FL 56.50%
0.67
4
3

Patricia Roberts - Jonny Roberts, Diamondhead MS 53.00%

Sat Aft Open Pairs
36.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.67
1


Alton Sheffield - Betty Sheffield, Pensacola FL 66.67%
5.75
2


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL 65.05%
4.31
3


Bobby Henderson, Montgomery AL; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 64.81%
4.42
4
1
1
Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 62.04%
2.13
5/6


Jenny Slay - Angele Baker, Daphne AL 60.88%
3.32
5/6
2

Sammie Borum - Fred Borum, de Queen AR 60.88%
2.49
3

Murray Hall - Carolyn Hall, Pensacola FL 58.33%
1.63
4/5
2
Jacqueline Nelson, Spanish Fort AL; Linda Wright, Daphne AL 57.64%
1.63
4/5

John Ronayne, Spanish Fort AL; Donald Rogers, Daphne AL 57.64%
1.16
6
3
Karen Lea - Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA 56.94%
0.87

4
John Eisinger - Myrl Eisinger, Pensacola FL 52.78%
0.76

5
Patricia Roberts - Jonny Roberts, Diamondhead MS 52.55%

Return to top

LIne of suits ....

Sunday


Sunday Swiss
26 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.00
1


Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Annette Lee McHann, Flowood MS; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Kelly Smythe, Pensacola FL 150.00
6.75
2


Walter Lewis, Gautier MS; Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 141.00
5.62
3
1

Jean Adcock - Reva Fell, Gulf Shores AL; Norman Ard, Elberta AL; Dennis Ott, Orange Beach AL 127.00
3.80
4


Sidney Kalishman, Pensacola FL; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL 117.00
3.00
5


Lyn Stevens, Ennismore ON; Gerry Vanlierop, Burlington ON; Lil Hemeon - Ronald Hemeon, Saskatoon SK 115.00
4.22
6
2

Larry Gardner - Joyce Gardner - Larry Westholm - Barbara Westholm, Pensacola FL 107.00
2.25
7


Dora Anderson - Lee Anderson, Shalimar FL; Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 105.00
3.16
8
3

Kathleen Fullerton - Rod Fullerton - Sabra Wilson, Pensacola FL; Raymond Ferree, Navarre FL 101.00
2.37
4

Jim Lyle - Fernando Teson - Amy Peterson-Reznik - Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL 100.00
1.87
5

Lajos Szabo - Wilhelmina Szabo, Columbus OH; Alden Edwards - Jennifer Edwards, Sherbrooke QC 99.00
2.44

1
Sandra Carney - Margaret Joyner - Eleanor Anker - Lesley Musselman, Niceville FL 84.00
1.60

2/3
Howard Gage, Sr - Betty Gage - A Karen Gardner - Barbara Chesterfield, Pensacola FL 77.00
1.60

2/3
Audree Newman, Niceville FL; Ray Armstrong - Don David Jr, Destin FL; Raymond Thomas, Ajax ON 77.00

Return to top

Return to Upcoming Tournament Index
Return to Unit219 Home Page  |  Return to District 9 Tournament Page